공지사항

HOME > 공지사항 > 공지사항

2021 제주국제관악콩쿠르 경연곡 안내

작성일
2020-10-19
작성자
운영자
조회
1416
2021 제주국제관악콩쿠르 경연곡

트럼펫 Trumpet

First Round
(지정)
- Joseph Haydn - Trumpet Concerto in Eb Major (Use Bb Trumpet Only)
- Théo Charlier - Étude transcendante No.2 "Du Style"
- Henri Tomasi - Triptyque

Second Round
One of the following pieces(선택)
1. Johann Wilhelm Hertel - Trumpet Concerto No.1 in Eb Major
2. Georg Philipp Telemann - Trumpet Concerto No.1 in D Major TWV 51:D7

One of the following pieces(선택)
1. Hans Werner Henze - Sonatina for Solo Trumpet
2. Vincent Persichetti - Parable XIV for Solo Trumpet

Final
(지정)
Sergei Nikiforovich Wassilenko - Concert-Poème in C minor, Op.113 for Trumpet and Orchestra

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

호른 Horn

First Round
(지정)
- Verne reynolds - 48 etudes 중 No.11 (G.Schirmer,Inc.)
- Robert schumann - Adagio and allegro (암보)(International)

Second Round
(지정)
- Olivier Messiaen - Appel Interstellaire for solo french horn (Alphonse Leduc)
- Joseph haydn - Horn Concerto No.1 전 악장 (암보) own cadenza (Breitkopf)

Final
(지정)
Richard strauss - Horn concerto No.2 전 악장 (암보) (Boosey and Hawkes)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

테너 트롬본 Tenor Trombone

First Round
(지정)
Alexandre Guilmant - Morceau Symphonique Op.88 (Schott)

One of the following pieces(선택)
1. Folke Rabe - Basta (Reimers)
2. Vincent Persichetti - Parable (Elkan-Vogel)
3. Enrique Crespo - Improvisation No.1 (Lydke)

Second Round
(지정)
Georg Christoph Wagenseil - “Concerto in Eb for Alto Trombone and orchestra (may be performed on either an alto or a tenor trombone and free cadence)(Wagenseil concerto can be played with either alto or tenor trombone (Participants are free to decide which instrument is better for them))  (악보도 alto/tenor 선택 가능)

One of the following pieces(선택)
1. Henri Dutilleux - Choral Cadence et Fugato (A. Leduc)
2. Sigismond Stojowski - Fantaisie (A. Leduc)
3. Joseph Jongen - Aria et Polonaise (Kalmus Classic)

Final
(지정)
Nino Rota - Concerto (Ricordi)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

금관5중주 Brass Quintet

First Round
(지정)
Edward Elgar - Nimrod from Enigma Variations (Arr. Hartman)(Firebird Editions)

One of the following pieces(선택)
1. Joseph Horovitz - Music Hall Suite (Novello & Co Ltd www.wisemusicclassical.com)
2. Lennie Niehaus - Suite for Brass

Second Round
(지정)
William Byrd - Gadeamus Omnes (Arr. Hartman)(Firebird Editions)

One of the following pieces(선택)
1. John Cheetham - A Brass Menagerie (Tezak Verlag)
2. Jan Bach - Laudes (http://www.mentormusic.com/)

Final
(지정)
- Johann Sebastian Bach - Toccata and Fugue in D minor (Arr. Fred Mills)(Canadian Brass)
- Edward Gregson - Quintet for Brass (Novello & Co Ltd www. wisemusicclassical.com)
이전글
2021 제주국제관악콩쿠르 금관5중주 1, 2차 …
다음글
2020 제15회 제주국제관악·타악콩쿠르 결…