공지사항

HOME > 공지사항 > 공지사항

2022 제주국제관악ㆍ타악콩쿠르 경연곡

작성일
2021-09-10
작성자
운영자
조회
115
  • 첨부파일. 등록된 첨부파일이 없습니다.
2022 Jeju International Brass & Percussion Competition Repertoire


Euphonium
First Round
(Designated)
Rolf Wilhelm : Concertino for Euphonium : Movs. II and III Only (Trio Music Publications)


Second Round
Set Pieces
1. G.P. Telemann : Fantasia No.7 for solo euphonium (unaccompanied) Movs. 1 and II only.
   (from 3 Fantasias for solo euphonium)
   (Arr. Roland Szentpali, The Brass Press c/o / Editions BIM)
2. Andy Scott : Fujiko for euphonium and piano (Astute Music)
3. Then choose one from :
i. Jukka Linkola : Concerto for Euphonium, 1st mov only (Fennica Gehrman)
ii. Vladimir Cosma : Concerto for Euphonium, 1st mov only (Larghetto Music)
iii. David Gillingham : Vintage (C.Alan Publications)


Final
(Designated)
Edward Gregson : Euphonium Concerto (Novello)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bass Trombone
First Round
(Designated)
1. David Fetter : Spain (David Fetter Music for Brass)
2. Steven Verhelst : On Your own Now
    (Https://stevenverhelst.com/product/on-your-own-now/)


Second Round
(Designated)
1. David R. Gillingham : Sonata for Bass Trombone and Piano (WARWICK MUSIC LIMITED)
2. Robert A. Spillman : Two Songs (Edition Mysicus – New York)


Final
(Designated)
Chris Brubeck : Concerto for Bass Trombone & Orchestra (http://chrisbrubeck.com)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tuba
First Round
(Designated)
Áron Romhányi : Parallels 1-2.mvt only (Editions BIM)


Second Round
(Designated)
1. Luigi Boccherini : Concerto in Bb 1-2.mvt only (Editions BIM)
2. Máté Bella : Titan (Universal Music Publishing Editio Musica Budapest)

Final
(Designated)
Roland Szentpáli : Concerto for tuba (Editions BIM)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Percussion
First Round
(Designated)
1. Elliot Carter : One movement from “Eight Pieces for Four Timpani” (Hal Leonard)

2. Choose one piece among below
- Csaba Zoltan Marjan : Niflheim (Edition Svitzer)
- Joseph Schwantner : Velocities (Schott Music)
- Leigh Howard Stevens : Rhythmic Caprice (Keyboard percussion)
- Anna Ignatowicz : Toccata (Norsk Musikforlag)


Second Round
1. Snare / Choose one piece among below
- Alexej Gerassimez : Asventuras (Edition Svitzer)
- Nicolas Martynciow : Tchik (Gerard Billaudot Editeur)
- Askell Masson : Prim for Snare Drum (Edition Bim)
- Askell Masson : Kim for Snare Drum (Edition Bim)
- Casey Cangelosi : Meditation No.1 (www.CaseyCangelosi.com)

2. Solo Vibraphone / Choose one piece (Max. 10 minutes)

3. Choose one piece among below
- Eckhard Kopetzki : Canned heat (Southern Music Company)
- Michio Kitazume : Side By Side (Zen On)
- Iannis Xenakis : Rebonds A or B (Salabert)


Final
(Designated)
1. Ludwig Albert & Rodrigo F. Marques : PERMAFROST Concerto for marimba solo & symphonic orchestra (Splendid Arts Edition)
2. One piece of your choice for Snare, Vibes, Marimba or Timpani; can be with electronics (max. 10 minutes)

이전글
이전글이 없습니다.
다음글
제16회 제주국제관악콩쿠르 경연영상 제…